What's on this month

January 2019

No more lists to check,
No more shoppin' or rushin',
So get cozy with Janacek,
Chopin and some Russians!
This January hear Slavic serenades, far-flung fantasias, and piano preludes fit for any moods!

Everyone is welcome, from babies to school children, mums, dads, nans and grandads to carers of all sorts. Great news, up to 2 children come in for FREE with every adult entry!

Don't forget to sign up for our monthly subscriber offers and news!

Friday

18

10.30am

Borough & London Bridge

The Slavic Soul

Dominika Anna Rosiek, violin

Shu-Wei Tseng, piano

Friday

18

10.30am

Chiswick

Flute Fantasia

Mary Thorneloe, flute

Alan Gout, piano

Saturday

19

11.00am

Regent's Park

The Slavic Soul

Mihai Ritivoiu, piano

pre-booking only

Saturday

19

11.00am

Solihull

Mostly Mozart

Zoë Beyers, violin

Adam Römer, viola

Monday

21

10.30am

Notting Hill

The Slavic Soul

Madalina Rusu, piano

Tuesday

22

10.30am

Bromley

The Slavic Soul

Martin Cousin, piano

Tuesday

22

10.30am

Sevenoaks

Sound the Horn!

Richard Steggall, horn

Siobhain O'Higgins, piano

Thursday

24

10.30am

Muswell Hill

The Slavic Soul

Mihai Ritivoiu, piano

Thursday

24

4.00pm

Greenwich & Blackheath

The Slavic Soul

Iosif Purits, accordion

pre-booking only

Friday

25

10.30am

Clapham

The Slavic Soul

Martin Cousin, piano

Friday

25

10.30am

Docklands

The Slavic Soul

Iosif Purits, accordion

Friday

25

10.30am

Reading

The Slavic Soul

Mihai Ritivoiu, piano

Friday

25

4.00pm

West Dulwich

The Slavic Soul

Martin Cousin, piano

Saturday

26

11.00am

Wimbledon

The Mighty Cimbalom

Janos Kallai, cimbalom

pre-booking only

Saturday

26

11.30am

Cambridge

The Slavic Soul

Iosif Purits, accordion

pre-booking only

Monday

28

10.30am

Walthamstow

The Slavic Soul

Dominika Anna Rosiek, violin

Miho Sanou, piano

Monday

28

11.00am

Buckingham Palace

Bach to Baby Family Concert

Bartosz Glowacki, classical accordion

pre-booking only

SOLD OUT!

Tuesday

29

10.30am

Surbiton

The Slavic Soul

Claire Sterling, violin

Daniel King Smith, piano

Wednesday

30

10.30am

Dartford

Sound the Horn!

Stephen Stirling, horn

Anthony Halstead, piano

Wednesday

30

10.30am

Kensington

The Slavic Soul

Madalina Rusu, piano

Wednesday

30

11.00am

Bournville

The Slavic Soul

Petra Milarova, piano

Thursday

31

10.30am

Farnham

Sounds - Old and New

Martin Lawrence, horn

Joanna Lawrence, piano

Thursday

31

10.30am

Oxford Centre

The Slavic Soul

Iosif Purits, accordion

0